Squadrons

Detachment of Iowa

 

Home
Eligibility
Squadrons
Forms
Calendar
Membership
Links

 

Squadrons by District and County

Squadrons in Alphabetical Order

Squadrons in Numerical Order

Squadrons by District and County

Squadron No.  District Squadron Location County Squadron Name
SAL 0104 1 BENNETT CEDAR RIXE-LAUSEN
SAL 0430 1 DURANT CEDAR LT JULIUS L SHRYER
SAL 0076 1 MARENGO IOWA WANDLING-WENDELL
SAL 0721 1 CORALVILLE JOHNSON WALTER JOHNSON
SAL 0017 1 IOWA CITY JOHNSON ROY L. CHOPEK/WALTER "BUD" OTT
SAL 0457 1 LONE TREE JOHNSON JOHN L MUMM
SAL 1976 1 NORTH LIBERTY JOHNSON BICENTENNIAL
SAL 0537 1 OXFORD JOHNSON FRANK VERCHERKA
SAL 0460 1 SOLON JOHNSON STINOCHER
SAL 0671 1 SWISHER JOHNSON SWISHER
SAL 0041 1 KEOKUK LEE KEOKUK
SAL 0100 1 COLUMBUS JUNCTION LOUISA ALLEN-WRIGHT-HANFT
SAL 0027 1 MUSCATINE MUSCATINE EDWARD H BITZER
SAL 0509 1 WEST LIBERTY MUSCATINE MANSELL L PHILLIPS
SAL 0231 1 FARMINGTON VAN BUREN RICHARDSON-ANTHONY
SAL 0029 1 WASHINGTON WASHINGTON  
SAL 0427 1 WELLMAN WASHINGTON CHARLES POLTON
SAL 0381 2 LOST NATION CLINTON  
SAL 0006 2 DUBUQUE DUBUQUE  
SAL 0137 2 DYERSVILLE DUBUQUE DYERSVILLE
SAL 0005 2 CEDAR RAPIDS LINN HANFORD
SAL 0735 2 HIAWATHA LINN HIAWATHA
SAL 0109 2 LISBON LINN CYCLOPS
SAL 0298 2 MARION LINN MARION
SAL 0331 2 SPRINGVILLE LINN SPRINGVILLE
SAL 0154 2 BETTENDORF SCOTT BETTENDORF
SAL 0026 2 DAVENPORT SCOTT DAVENPORT
SAL 0639 2 ELDRIDGE SCOTT CARL JACOBSON
SAL 0217 3 ATKINS BENTON ADOLPH H SCHUELER
SAL 0039 3 BELLE PLAINE BENTON JENNINGS-BRADSHAW
SAL 0166 3 SHELLSBURG BENTON RAY & VIRGINIA BOYER
SAL 0207 3 LA PORTE CITY BLACK HAWK USS SANDIEGO
SAL 0223 3 SUMNER BREMER THOMAS WOODS
SAL 0285 3 PARKERSBURG BUTLER HARRT PETERS
SAL 0183 3 HAMPTON FRANKLIN GEORGE A ALDINGER
SAL 0242 3 REINBECK GRUNDY ACTION
SAL 0252 3 ACKLEY HARDIN ELLIOTT-KENNINGER
SAL 0046 3 MARSHALLTOWN MARSHALL GLICK
SAL 0071 3 GARWIN TAMA WILLIAM M SAUNDERS
SAL 0072 3 TOLEDO TAMA REINIG-FRIEDRICHS
SAL 0523 3 DOWS WRIGHT WATSON BEACH
SAL 0208 4 ROCKWELL CERRO GORDO GALLAGHER
SAL 0279 4 LAWLER CHICKASAW HAROLD REDMAN
SAL 0045 4 MANCHESTER DELAWARE MANCHESTER
SAL 0009 4 OELWEIN FAYETTE ROSS REID
SAL 0015 4 WEST UNION FAYETTE WEST UNION
SAL 0174 4 CHARLES CITY FLOYD SHANNON-WILSON
SAL 0278 4 OSAGE MITCHELL OSAGE
SAL 0358 4 SAINT ANSGAR MITCHELL WALTER T. ENNEBERG
SAL 0163 4 DECORAH WINNESHIEK  
SAL 0407 5 UNIONVILLE APPANOOSE  
SAL 0355 5 KELLOGG JASPER BEN MORGAN
SAL 0111 5 NEWTON JASPER NEWTON
SAL 0034 5 OSKALOOSA MAHASKA HARRY L ANDERSON
SAL 0172 5 MT AYR RINGGOLD RINGOLD
SAL 0070 5 CRESTON UNION CHAMPAIGN
SAL 0096 5 LORIMOR UNION FRED N DAVIS
SAL 0003 5 OTTUMWA WAPELLO O B NELSON
SAL 0379 5 ALLERTON WAYNE MCCLOUGHAN & HALFHILL
SAL 0068 5 CORYDON WAYNE RUSSELL E. MARSHALL
SAL 0464 6 ADEL DALLAS PENOACH
SAL 0419 6 DEXTER DALLAS DEXTER
SAL 0085 6 PERRY DALLAS PERRY
SAL 0737 6 WAUKEE DALLAS BARNETT-SWALLOW
SAL 0632 6 MELCHER MARION DALLCHER
SAL 0274 6 DES MOINES POLK BALDWIN PATTERSON
SAL 0731 6 DES MOINES POLK HISPANIC
SAL 0232 6 POLK CITY POLK POLK CITY
SAL 0663 6 URBANDALE POLK URBANDALE
SAL 0037 6 AMES STORY AMES
SAL 0249 6 MAXWELL STORY HAROLD S NESS
SAL 0307 6 ROLAND STORY ROLAND
SAL 0059 6 STORY CITY STORY LA FAYETTE
SAL 0165 6 INDIANOLA WARREN WARREN
SAL 0265 7 GREENFIELD ADAIR HEAD/ENDRES
SAL 0350 7 Brayton AUDUBON  
SAL 0128 7 SIDNEY FREMONT WILLIAMS-JOBE-GIBSON
SAL 0124 7 GUTHRIE CENTER GUTHRIE OMAR B. SHEARER
SAL 0695 7 MODALE HARRISON SNYDER-IMRIE
SAL 0141 7 GLENWOOD MILLS HARVEY T. TIMEL
SAL 0088 7 SHENANDOAH PAGE SHENANDOAH
SAL 0002 7 COUNCIL BLUFFS POTTAWATTAMIE RAINBOW POST 2
SAL 0422 7 WALNUT POTTAWATTAMIE WALNUT
SAL 0164 7 BEDFORD TAYLOR JOHN F HARDIN
SAL 0250 7 LENOX TAYLOR PARKINSON
SAL 0510 8 FARNHAMVILLE CALHOUN FARNHAMVILLE
SAL 0607 8 BREDA CARROLL FRED F. & NORMAN J. BRUNING
SAL 0357 8 COON RAPIDS CARROLL GURNEY PARKER
SAL 0020 8 DEDHAM CARROLL DEWITT-LOUSTAUNAU
SAL 0191 8 WEBSTER CITY HAMILTON WEBSTER CITY
SAL 0229 8 CORWITH HANCOCK ELMER WILSON
SAL 0420 8 GOODELL HANCOCK ROBBINS-CHRISTENSEN
SAL 0415 8 LIVERMORE HUMBOLDT OTTO FIELD
SAL 0627 8 FENTON KOSSUTH RANNEY-WEISBROD
SAL 0428 8 WESLEY KOSSUTH ANDREWS
SAL 0425 8 WHITTEMORE KOSSUTH SEELY-WALSH
SAL 0162 8 GRAETTINGER PALO ALTO NELSON-CHRISTIANSEN
SAL 0202 8 PALMER POCAHONTAS ST MIHIEL
SAL 0130 8 FORT DODGE WEBSTER FORT DODGE
SAL 0431 8 GOWRIE WEBSTER PETERSON
SAL 0115 9 STORM LAKE BUENA VISTA SHAEFFER
SAL 0230 9 CHEROKEE CHEROKEE TREPTOW
SAL 0010 9 PETERSON CLAY DEAN-UNDERWOOD
SAL 0001 9 SPENCER CLAY GLEN PEDERSEN
SAL 0454 9 GALVA IDA DIBBERN
SAL 0061 9 IDA GROVE IDA MC NAMARA-MOORE
SAL 0481 9 WHITING MONONA EMERY-JOHNSON
SAL 0288 9 HARTLEY O'BRIEN ARTHUR W. KIRCHHOFF
SAL 0095 9 PAULLINA O'BRIEN RUSSELL WEST
SAL 0290 9 ASHTON OSCEOLA WILLIAM BEN HOFFMAN
SAL 0186 9 AKRON PLYMOUTH ALBERT E HOSCHLER
SAL 0724 9 Brunsville PLYMOUTH Heeren-McHale-Wilkens
SAL 0140 9 KINGSLEY PLYMOUTH NASH
SAL 0241 9 LE MARS PLYMOUTH WASMER
SAL 0254 9 HAWARDEN SIOUX TWO OAKS
SAL 0199 9 SIOUX CENTER SIOUX DOORNINK-BRUNSTING
SAL 0492 9 HORNICK WOODBURY HINDMAN-STEELE
SAL 1981 9 SIOUX CITY WOODBURY DUANE M NELSON

Squadrons in Alphabetical Order

Squadron No.  District Squadron Location County Squadron Name
SAL 0252 3 ACKLEY HARDIN ELLIOTT-KENNINGER
SAL 0464 6 ADEL DALLAS PENOACH
SAL 0186 9 AKRON PLYMOUTH ALBERT E HOSCHLER
SAL 0379 5 ALLERTON WAYNE MCCLOUGHAN & HALFHILL
SAL 0037 6 AMES STORY AMES
SAL 0290 9 ASHTON OSCEOLA WILLIAM BEN HOFFMAN
SAL 0217 3 ATKINS BENTON ADOLPH H SCHUELER
SAL 0164 7 BEDFORD TAYLOR JOHN F HARDIN
SAL 0039 3 BELLE PLAINE BENTON JENNINGS-BRADSHAW
SAL 0104 1 BENNETT CEDAR RIXE-LAUSEN
SAL 0154 2 BETTENDORF SCOTT BETTENDORF
SAL 0350 7 Brayton AUDUBON  
SAL 0607 8 BREDA CARROLL FRED F. & NORMAN J. BRUNING
SAL 0724 9 Brunsville PLYMOUTH Heeren-McHale-Wilkens
SAL 0005 2 CEDAR RAPIDS LINN HANFORD
SAL 0174 4 CHARLES CITY FLOYD SHANNON-WILSON
SAL 0230 9 CHEROKEE CHEROKEE TREPTOW
SAL 0100 1 COLUMBUS JUNCTION LOUISA ALLEN-WRIGHT-HANFT
SAL 0357 8 COON RAPIDS CARROLL GURNEY PARKER
SAL 0721 1 CORALVILLE JOHNSON WALTER JOHNSON
SAL 0229 8 CORWITH HANCOCK ELMER WILSON
SAL 0068 5 CORYDON WAYNE RUSSELL E. MARSHALL
SAL 0002 7 COUNCIL BLUFFS POTTAWATTAMIE RAINBOW POST 2
SAL 0070 5 CRESTON UNION CHAMPAIGN
SAL 0026 2 DAVENPORT SCOTT DAVENPORT
SAL 0163 4 DECORAH WINNESHIEK  
SAL 0020 8 DEDHAM CARROLL DEWITT-LOUSTAUNAU
SAL 0274 6 DES MOINES POLK BALDWIN PATTERSON
SAL 0731 6 DES MOINES POLK HISPANIC
SAL 0419 6 DEXTER DALLAS DEXTER
SAL 0523 3 DOWS WRIGHT WATSON BEACH
SAL 0006 2 DUBUQUE DUBUQUE  
SAL 0430 1 DURANT CEDAR LT JULIUS L SHRYER
SAL 0137 2 DYERSVILLE DUBUQUE DYERSVILLE
SAL 0639 2 ELDRIDGE SCOTT CARL JACOBSON
SAL 0231 1 FARMINGTON VAN BUREN RICHARDSON-ANTHONY
SAL 0510 8 FARNHAMVILLE CALHOUN FARNHAMVILLE
SAL 0627 8 FENTON KOSSUTH RANNEY-WEISBROD
SAL 0130 8 FORT DODGE WEBSTER FORT DODGE
SAL 0454 9 GALVA IDA DIBBERN
SAL 0071 3 GARWIN TAMA WILLIAM M SAUNDERS
SAL 0141 7 GLENWOOD MILLS HARVEY T. TIMEL
SAL 0420 8 GOODELL HANCOCK ROBBINS-CHRISTENSEN
SAL 0431 8 GOWRIE WEBSTER PETERSON
SAL 0162 8 GRAETTINGER PALO ALTO NELSON-CHRISTIANSEN
SAL 0265 7 GREENFIELD ADAIR HEAD/ENDRES
SAL 0124 7 GUTHRIE CENTER GUTHRIE OMAR B. SHEARER
SAL 0183 3 HAMPTON FRANKLIN GEORGE A ALDINGER
SAL 0288 9 HARTLEY O'BRIEN ARTHUR W. KIRCHHOFF
SAL 0254 9 HAWARDEN SIOUX TWO OAKS
SAL 0735 2 HIAWATHA LINN HIAWATHA
SAL 0492 9 HORNICK WOODBURY HINDMAN-STEELE
SAL 0061 9 IDA GROVE IDA MC NAMARA-MOORE
SAL 0165 6 INDIANOLA WARREN WARREN
SAL 0017 1 IOWA CITY JOHNSON ROY L. CHOPEK/WALTER "BUD" OTT
SAL 0355 5 KELLOGG JASPER BEN MORGAN
SAL 0041 1 KEOKUK LEE KEOKUK
SAL 0140 9 KINGSLEY PLYMOUTH NASH
SAL 0207 3 LA PORTE CITY BLACK HAWK USS SANDIEGO
SAL 0279 4 LAWLER CHICKASAW HAROLD REDMAN
SAL 0241 9 LE MARS PLYMOUTH WASMER
SAL 0250 7 LENOX TAYLOR PARKINSON
SAL 0109 2 LISBON LINN CYCLOPS
SAL 0415 8 LIVERMORE HUMBOLDT OTTO FIELD
SAL 0457 1 LONE TREE JOHNSON JOHN L MUMM
SAL 0096 5 LORIMOR UNION FRED N DAVIS
SAL 0381 2 LOST NATION CLINTON  
SAL 0045 4 MANCHESTER DELAWARE MANCHESTER
SAL 0076 1 MARENGO IOWA WANDLING-WENDELL
SAL 0298 2 MARION LINN MARION
SAL 0046 3 MARSHALLTOWN MARSHALL GLICK
SAL 0249 6 MAXWELL STORY HAROLD S NESS
SAL 0632 6 MELCHER MARION DALLCHER
SAL 0695 7 MODALE HARRISON SNYDER-IMRIE
SAL 0172 5 MT AYR RINGGOLD RINGOLD
SAL 0027 1 MUSCATINE MUSCATINE EDWARD H BITZER
SAL 0111 5 NEWTON JASPER NEWTON
SAL 1976 1 NORTH LIBERTY JOHNSON BICENTENNIAL
SAL 0009 4 OELWEIN FAYETTE ROSS REID
SAL 0278 4 OSAGE MITCHELL OSAGE
SAL 0034 5 OSKALOOSA MAHASKA HARRY L ANDERSON
SAL 0003 5 OTTUMWA WAPELLO O B NELSON
SAL 0537 1 OXFORD JOHNSON FRANK VERCHERKA
SAL 0202 8 PALMER POCAHONTAS ST MIHIEL
SAL 0285 3 PARKERSBURG BUTLER HARRT PETERS
SAL 0095 9 PAULLINA O'BRIEN RUSSELL WEST
SAL 0085 6 PERRY DALLAS PERRY
SAL 0010 9 PETERSON CLAY DEAN-UNDERWOOD
SAL 0232 6 POLK CITY POLK POLK CITY
SAL 0242 3 REINBECK GRUNDY ACTION
SAL 0208 4 ROCKWELL CERRO GORDO GALLAGHER
SAL 0307 6 ROLAND STORY ROLAND
SAL 0358 4 SAINT ANSGAR MITCHELL WALTER T. ENNEBERG
SAL 0166 3 SHELLSBURG BENTON RAY & VIRGINIA BOYER
SAL 0088 7 SHENANDOAH PAGE SHENANDOAH
SAL 0128 7 SIDNEY FREMONT WILLIAMS-JOBE-GIBSON
SAL 0199 9 SIOUX CENTER SIOUX DOORNINK-BRUNSTING
SAL 1981 9 SIOUX CITY WOODBURY DUANE M NELSON
SAL 0460 1 SOLON JOHNSON STINOCHER
SAL 0001 9 SPENCER CLAY GLEN PEDERSEN
SAL 0331 2 SPRINGVILLE LINN SPRINGVILLE
SAL 0115 9 STORM LAKE BUENA VISTA SHAEFFER
SAL 0059 6 STORY CITY STORY LA FAYETTE
SAL 0223 3 SUMNER BREMER THOMAS WOODS
SAL 0671 1 SWISHER JOHNSON SWISHER
SAL 0072 3 TOLEDO TAMA REINIG-FRIEDRICHS
SAL 0407 5 UNIONVILLE APPANOOSE  
SAL 0663 6 URBANDALE POLK URBANDALE
SAL 0422 7 WALNUT POTTAWATTAMIE WALNUT
SAL 0029 1 WASHINGTON WASHINGTON  
SAL 0737 6 WAUKEE DALLAS BARNETT-SWALLOW
SAL 0191 8 WEBSTER CITY HAMILTON WEBSTER CITY
SAL 0427 1 WELLMAN WASHINGTON CHARLES POLTON
SAL 0428 8 WESLEY KOSSUTH ANDREWS
SAL 0509 1 WEST LIBERTY MUSCATINE MANSELL L PHILLIPS
SAL 0015 4 WEST UNION FAYETTE WEST UNION
SAL 0481 9 WHITING MONONA EMERY-JOHNSON
SAL 0425 8 WHITTEMORE KOSSUTH SEELY-WALSH

Squadrons in Numerical Order

Squadron No.  District Squadron Location County Squadron Name
SAL 0001 9 SPENCER CLAY GLEN PEDERSEN
SAL 0002 7 COUNCIL BLUFFS POTTAWATTAMIE RAINBOW POST 2
SAL 0003 5 OTTUMWA WAPELLO O B NELSON
SAL 0005 2 CEDAR RAPIDS LINN HANFORD
SAL 0006 2 DUBUQUE DUBUQUE  
SAL 0009 4 OELWEIN FAYETTE ROSS REID
SAL 0010 9 PETERSON CLAY DEAN-UNDERWOOD
SAL 0015 4 WEST UNION FAYETTE WEST UNION
SAL 0017 1 IOWA CITY JOHNSON ROY L. CHOPEK/WALTER "BUD" OTT
SAL 0020 8 DEDHAM CARROLL DEWITT-LOUSTAUNAU
SAL 0026 2 DAVENPORT SCOTT DAVENPORT
SAL 0027 1 MUSCATINE MUSCATINE EDWARD H BITZER
SAL 0029 1 WASHINGTON WASHINGTON  
SAL 0034 5 OSKALOOSA MAHASKA HARRY L ANDERSON
SAL 0037 6 AMES STORY AMES
SAL 0039 3 BELLE PLAINE BENTON JENNINGS-BRADSHAW
SAL 0041 1 KEOKUK LEE KEOKUK
SAL 0045 4 MANCHESTER DELAWARE MANCHESTER
SAL 0046 3 MARSHALLTOWN MARSHALL GLICK
SAL 0059 6 STORY CITY STORY LA FAYETTE
SAL 0061 9 IDA GROVE IDA MC NAMARA-MOORE
SAL 0068 5 CORYDON WAYNE RUSSELL E. MARSHALL
SAL 0070 5 CRESTON UNION CHAMPAIGN
SAL 0071 3 GARWIN TAMA WILLIAM M SAUNDERS
SAL 0072 3 TOLEDO TAMA REINIG-FRIEDRICHS
SAL 0076 1 MARENGO IOWA WANDLING-WENDELL
SAL 0085 6 PERRY DALLAS PERRY
SAL 0088 7 SHENANDOAH PAGE SHENANDOAH
SAL 0095 9 PAULLINA O'BRIEN RUSSELL WEST
SAL 0096 5 LORIMOR UNION FRED N DAVIS
SAL 0100 1 COLUMBUS JUNCTION LOUISA ALLEN-WRIGHT-HANFT
SAL 0104 1 BENNETT CEDAR RIXE-LAUSEN
SAL 0109 2 LISBON LINN CYCLOPS
SAL 0111 5 NEWTON JASPER NEWTON
SAL 0115 9 STORM LAKE BUENA VISTA SHAEFFER
SAL 0124 7 GUTHRIE CENTER GUTHRIE OMAR B. SHEARER
SAL 0128 7 SIDNEY FREMONT WILLIAMS-JOBE-GIBSON
SAL 0130 8 FORT DODGE WEBSTER FORT DODGE
SAL 0137 2 DYERSVILLE DUBUQUE DYERSVILLE
SAL 0140 9 KINGSLEY PLYMOUTH NASH
SAL 0141 7 GLENWOOD MILLS HARVEY T. TIMEL
SAL 0154 2 BETTENDORF SCOTT BETTENDORF
SAL 0162 8 GRAETTINGER PALO ALTO NELSON-CHRISTIANSEN
SAL 0163 4 DECORAH WINNESHIEK  
SAL 0164 7 BEDFORD TAYLOR JOHN F HARDIN
SAL 0165 6 INDIANOLA WARREN WARREN
SAL 0166 3 SHELLSBURG BENTON RAY & VIRGINIA BOYER
SAL 0172 5 MT AYR RINGGOLD RINGOLD
SAL 0174 4 CHARLES CITY FLOYD SHANNON-WILSON
SAL 0183 3 HAMPTON FRANKLIN GEORGE A ALDINGER
SAL 0186 9 AKRON PLYMOUTH ALBERT E HOSCHLER
SAL 0191 8 WEBSTER CITY HAMILTON WEBSTER CITY
SAL 0199 9 SIOUX CENTER SIOUX DOORNINK-BRUNSTING
SAL 0202 8 PALMER POCAHONTAS ST MIHIEL
SAL 0207 3 LA PORTE CITY BLACK HAWK USS SANDIEGO
SAL 0208 4 ROCKWELL CERRO GORDO GALLAGHER
SAL 0217 3 ATKINS BENTON ADOLPH H SCHUELER
SAL 0223 3 SUMNER BREMER THOMAS WOODS
SAL 0229 8 CORWITH HANCOCK ELMER WILSON
SAL 0230 9 CHEROKEE CHEROKEE TREPTOW
SAL 0231 1 FARMINGTON VAN BUREN RICHARDSON-ANTHONY
SAL 0232 6 POLK CITY POLK POLK CITY
SAL 0241 9 LE MARS PLYMOUTH WASMER
SAL 0242 3 REINBECK GRUNDY ACTION
SAL 0249 6 MAXWELL STORY HAROLD S NESS
SAL 0250 7 LENOX TAYLOR PARKINSON
SAL 0252 3 ACKLEY HARDIN ELLIOTT-KENNINGER
SAL 0254 9 HAWARDEN SIOUX TWO OAKS
SAL 0265 7 GREENFIELD ADAIR HEAD/ENDRES
SAL 0274 6 DES MOINES POLK BALDWIN PATTERSON
SAL 0278 4 OSAGE MITCHELL OSAGE
SAL 0279 4 LAWLER CHICKASAW HAROLD REDMAN
SAL 0285 3 PARKERSBURG BUTLER HARRT PETERS
SAL 0288 9 HARTLEY O'BRIEN ARTHUR W. KIRCHHOFF
SAL 0290 9 ASHTON OSCEOLA WILLIAM BEN HOFFMAN
SAL 0298 2 MARION LINN MARION
SAL 0307 6 ROLAND STORY ROLAND
SAL 0331 2 SPRINGVILLE LINN SPRINGVILLE
SAL 0350 7 Brayton AUDUBON  
SAL 0355 5 KELLOGG JASPER BEN MORGAN
SAL 0357 8 COON RAPIDS CARROLL GURNEY PARKER
SAL 0358 4 SAINT ANSGAR MITCHELL WALTER T. ENNEBERG
SAL 0379 5 ALLERTON WAYNE MCCLOUGHAN & HALFHILL
SAL 0381 2 LOST NATION CLINTON  
SAL 0407 5 UNIONVILLE APPANOOSE  
SAL 0415 8 LIVERMORE HUMBOLDT OTTO FIELD
SAL 0419 6 DEXTER DALLAS DEXTER
SAL 0420 8 GOODELL HANCOCK ROBBINS-CHRISTENSEN
SAL 0422 7 WALNUT POTTAWATTAMIE WALNUT
SAL 0425 8 WHITTEMORE KOSSUTH SEELY-WALSH
SAL 0427 1 WELLMAN WASHINGTON CHARLES POLTON
SAL 0428 8 WESLEY KOSSUTH ANDREWS
SAL 0430 1 DURANT CEDAR LT JULIUS L SHRYER
SAL 0431 8 GOWRIE WEBSTER PETERSON
SAL 0454 9 GALVA IDA DIBBERN
SAL 0457 1 LONE TREE JOHNSON JOHN L MUMM
SAL 0460 1 SOLON JOHNSON STINOCHER
SAL 0464 6 ADEL DALLAS PENOACH
SAL 0481 9 WHITING MONONA EMERY-JOHNSON
SAL 0492 9 HORNICK WOODBURY HINDMAN-STEELE
SAL 0509 1 WEST LIBERTY MUSCATINE MANSELL L PHILLIPS
SAL 0510 8 FARNHAMVILLE CALHOUN FARNHAMVILLE
SAL 0523 3 DOWS WRIGHT WATSON BEACH
SAL 0537 1 OXFORD JOHNSON FRANK VERCHERKA
SAL 0607 8 BREDA CARROLL FRED F. & NORMAN J. BRUNING
SAL 0627 8 FENTON KOSSUTH RANNEY-WEISBROD
SAL 0632 6 MELCHER MARION DALLCHER
SAL 0639 2 ELDRIDGE SCOTT CARL JACOBSON
SAL 0663 6 URBANDALE POLK URBANDALE
SAL 0671 1 SWISHER JOHNSON SWISHER
SAL 0695 7 MODALE HARRISON SNYDER-IMRIE
SAL 0721 1 CORALVILLE JOHNSON WALTER JOHNSON
SAL 0724 9 Brunsville PLYMOUTH Heeren-McHale-Wilkens
SAL 0731 6 DES MOINES POLK HISPANIC
SAL 0735 2 HIAWATHA LINN HIAWATHA
SAL 0737 6 WAUKEE DALLAS BARNETT-SWALLOW
SAL 1976 1 NORTH LIBERTY JOHNSON BICENTENNIAL
SAL 1981 9 SIOUX CITY WOODBURY DUANE M NELSON

 

Send mail to webmaster@ialegion.org with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2006 The American Legion of Iowa
Last modified: 08/15/13